Committee.jpeg
Shadow

Committee

General Chairs

Teodor ILIEV, University of Ruse (Bulgaria)
Ivaylo STOYANOV, University of Ruse (Bulgaria)

 

Technical Programmme Chair

Grigor MIHAYLOV, University of Telecommunications and Post (Bulgaria)

 

Steering Committee Chair

Panagiotis KOGIAS, International Hellenic University (Greece)

 

Review Committee Chair

Bogdan POPA, University Politehnica of Bucharest (Romania)

 

Guest Editor

Renato FILJAR, Krapina University of Applied Sciences (Croatia)

 

Steering Committee

Jacob FANTIDIS, International Hellenic University (Greece)
Gani BALBAYEV, Academy of logistics and transport (Kazakhstan)
Goran DJORDJEVIC, University of Nis (Serbia)
Selahattin KOSUNALP, Bandırma Onyedi Eylül University (Turkey)
Irena POPOVIC, Krapina University of Applied Sciences (Croatia)

 

Organizing Committee

Teodor ILIEV, University of Ruse (Bulgaria)
Ivaylo STOYANOV, University of Ruse (Bulgaria)
Panagiotis KOGIAS, International Hellenic University (Greece)
Jacob FANTIDIS, International Hellenic University (Greece)
Bogdan POPA, University Politehnica of Bucharest (Romania)
Grigor MIHAYLOV, University of Telecommunications and Post (Bulgaria)
Eleni PAPADOPOULOU, International Hellenic University (Greece)
Gani BALBAYEV, Academy of logistics and transport (Kazakhstan)
Goran DJORDJEVIC, University of Nis (Serbia)
Selahattin KOSUNALP, Bandırma Onyedi Eylül University (Turkey)

 

International Scientific Committee

Felipe PENARANDA-FOIX, Universidad Politécnica de Valencia (Spain)
Selahattin KOSUNALP, Bandırma Onyedi Eylül University (Turkey)
Filip TSVETANOV, South-West University Neofit Rilski (Bulgaria)
Panagiotis KOGIAS, International Hellenic University (Greece)
Svilen RACHEV, Technical University of Gabrovo (Bulgaria)
Bogdan POPA, University Politehnica of Bucharest (Romania)
Gani BALBAYEV, Academy of logistics and transport (Kazakhstan)
Goran DJORDJEVIC, University of Nis (Serbia)
Stanimir SADINOV, Technical University of Gabrovo (Bulgaria)
Dejan MILIC, University of Nis (Serbia)
Veneta ALEKSIEVA, Technical University of Varna (Bulgaria)
Eliza TICA, University Politehnica of Bucharest (Romania)
Jacob FANTIDIS, International Hellenic University (Greece)
Hristo VALCHANOV, Technical University of Varna (Bulgaria)
Renato FILJAR, Krapina University of Applied Sciences (Croatia)
Angel TERZIEV, Technical University of Sofia (Bulgaria)
Nenad SIKIRICA, Krapina University of Applied Sciences (Croatia)
Oliver JUKIĆ, Virovitica University of Applied Sciences (Croatia)
Darkо SPOLJAR, University of Rijeka (Croatia)
Marko HORVAT, University of Zagreb (Croatia)
Lorant SZOLGA, Technical University of Cluj-Napoca (Romania)
Ogunjo Samuel TOLUWALOPE, Federal University of Technology (Nigeria)
Teodora HRISTOVA, University of Mining and Geology (Bulgaria)
Danijela EFNUSHEVA, University "Ss. Cyril and Methodius" (Republic of North Macedonia)